Accident Robinson R44 Raven I RF-00853,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163230

Date:Saturday 18 February 2006
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven I
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RF-00853
MSN: 1433
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kuntugushevo, 150 km N of Ufa, Russia -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kurkachi (XWRK)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In low-altitude maneuvering flight impacted a tree and crashed. Both pilot and one passenger fatally injured.

Sources:

http://www.mkset.ru/news/chronograph/2889/