Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-CTEC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163361

Date:Thursday 13 October 1994
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:CTE operated by Star Work Sky srl
Registration: I-CTEC
MSN: 2449
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Verceia,Chiavenna -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter crash in the lake of Novate Mezzola,pilot Giovanni Beltrami and passenger Gaetana Napolitano suffer minor injuries, while the third passenger Barbara Violetti is seriously injured.

Sources:

Corriere della sera/archivio storico.

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
10 July 1988 N47274 Rocky Mountain Helicopters,inc 0 Dubois, WY sub