Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34 RG253,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163519

Date:Monday 1 July 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34
Owner/operator:681 Sqn RAF
Registration: RG253
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Don Muang, Bangkok -   Thailand
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ????
Destination airport:RAF Don Muang
Narrative:
Mosquito RG253: Wheels hit bank on approach overshot and undercarriage leg collapsed on landing at RAF Don Muting. 01/07/1946
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 681 Sqdn RAF