Accident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163665

Date:Sunday 2 February 2014
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Morlaix airfield -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed for unknown reasons. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.pri.org/dispatch/news/afp/140202/two-dead-crash-ultra-light-plane-france