Incident Mooney ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 163801

Date:Tuesday 11 February 2014
Time:14:20 LT
Type:Mooney
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Moorabbin Airport (YMMB), Moorabbin, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:MBW/YMMB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control upon landing at the Moorabbin Airport (YMMB), Moorabbin, Victoria. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.heraldsun.com.au/leader/south-east/not-so-soft-landing-for-pilot-at-moorabbin-airport/story-fngnvmhm-1226823860115
https://www.pprune.org/archive/index.php/t-533812.html