Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34 RG312,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164052

Date:Thursday 7 March 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk 34
Owner/operator:772 Sqn FAA RN
Registration: RG312
MSN: AO-?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RNAS Arbroath /HMS Condor, near Arbroath, East Angus, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RNAS Arbroath /HMS Condor, East Angus
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito RG312: Written off when swung into snow on take off from RNAS Arbroath /HMS Condor. 07/03/1946
Crew:
Lt.(A) W.C. LARKINS (pilot) FAA RN – OK
Sub.Lt.(A) G.K. HILL (nav.) FAA RN - OK

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 772 Sqdn FAA RN
3.https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/772_Naval_Air_Squadron
4.https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/RM_Condor
5.Fleet Air Arm Fixed Wing Aircraft Since 1946