Incident Reggiane Re 2000 Falco 1, J20 MM427 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164131

Date:Monday 26 January 1942
Time:
Type:Reggiane Re 2000 Falco 1, J20
Owner/operator:Officine Meccaniche Reggiane SA
Registration: MM427 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Milano ? -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Engine failure, forced landing. Test pilot Caracciolo safe. Test flight for delivery to Swedish AF. Possibly Italian AF mark MM427.

Sources:

flyghistorlia.org