Gear-up landing Incident Reggiane Re 2000 Falco 1 (J20) 2313,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164141

Date:Thursday 6 July 1944
Time:
Type:Reggiane Re 2000 Falco 1 (J20)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 2313
MSN: 366
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bulltofta, Malmö - ESMM -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:ESMM
Narrative:
Pilot forget to extend landing gear, belly landing. A/c caught fire. Pilot safe, three days detention.
Code: 10-13.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org