Accident Reggiane Re 2000 Falco 1 (J20) 2303,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164152

Date:Tuesday 13 January 1942
Time:
Type:Reggiane Re 2000 Falco 1 (J20)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 2303
MSN: 294
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bulltofta, Malmö - ESMM -   Sweden
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ESMM
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Engine failure at take off. tried to return but crashed on return. Fuel contaminated with water.
Mark: 10-3.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org