Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III RR313,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164244

Date:Monday 29 March 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito T Mk III
Owner/operator:FETS RAF
Registration: RR313
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Seletar -   Singapore
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:RAF Seletar
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito RR313: (Far East Training Squadron) Crashed on landing. Undercarriage collapsed in RAF Seletar 29/03/1954
Crew:???

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt