Hard landing Incident Direct Fly Alto N711A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164272

Date:Saturday 22 February 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALTO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Direct Fly Alto
Owner/operator:Atlanta Sport Flight
Registration: N711A
MSN: DFUS-13-020
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fulton County Airport-Brown Field (KFTY), Atlanta, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KFTY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Direct Fly S R O Alto light sport aircraft (LSA), sustained unreported damage during a hard landing at the Fulton County Airport-Brown Field (KFTY), Atlanta, Georgia. The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-FEB-14,ATLANTA,N711A]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=711A
https://www.hugedomains.com/domain_profile.cfm?d=atlantasportflight&e=com

https://www.facebook.com/AtlantaSportFlight?sk=app_2309869772
http://directfly.cz/?option=com_content&view=category&layout=blog&id=60&Itemid=104&lang=en