Incident Home made light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164285

Date:Sunday 9 February 2014
Time:
Type:Home made light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:The water area of ​​the Gulf of Berdsk, Novosibirsk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An unregistered homebuilt light aircraft was damaged after colliding with the waters of the Gulf of Berd. The pilot was not injured.
The plane was operated without a certificate of airworthiness, had no markings, and was not registered in the State Register of Civil Aircraft. The aircraft lacked the necessary flight documents and logbooks.

Sources:

http://ria.ru/nsk/20140225/996818125.html
http://vk.com/act54#/act54?w=wall-31101527_1283306
http://www.zsproc.ru/news/2973.html (West-Syberian Transport Prosecutor)