Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess N6706Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164439

Date:Sunday 2 March 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Auburn University
Registration: N6706Z
MSN: ME-300
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Northeast Florida Reg'l Airport (KSGJ), St Augustine, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KSGJ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at Northeast Florida Regional Airport (KSGJ), St Augustine, Florida, the aircraft, a Beech 76 Duchess, came to rest with the nose gear retracted. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:02-MAR-14,SAINT%20AUGUSTINE,N6706Z]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N6706Z

http://www.airliners.net/photo/Auburn-University/Beech-76-Duchess/1689764/L