Incident Beechcraft 76 Duchess ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164509

Date:Thursday 6 March 2014
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 76 Duchess
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ardmore Airport, Auckland -   New Zealand
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ardmore (AMZ/NZAR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the landing gear of the plane collapsed. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=11215229
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://m.tvnz.co.nz/news/national/5859395]