Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164564

Date:Sunday 2 March 2014
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Iranian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Al Anbar -   Iraq
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Iranian helicopter was allegedly shot down and the pilot was taken prisoner.

Sources:

https://www.irannewsupdate.com/news/terrorism/747-iranian-regime-helicopter-shot-down-in-iraq-skirmish-pilot-taken-prisoner.html