Incident DFS Weihe (Se 104) 8310,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164608

Date:Sunday 30 July 1944
Time:
Type:DFS Weihe (Se 104)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 8310
MSN: 229
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ålleberg, Falköping (ESGC) -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with Se 104 8307 and crashed. Pilot broke a leg.
Attached to F 11 Nyköping.

However, the glider is registred to Ljungbyheds flygklubb as SE-SZN 23 may 1962, obviously repaired. Cancelled 21 december 1964, propably scrapped due to faulty glue.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org