Incident Embraer EMB-711C Corisco PT-NJC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164609

Date:Sunday 9 March 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-711C Corisco
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-NJC
MSN: 711103
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aripuanã , Mato Grosso. -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft made ​​a forced landing in the city of Aripuanã on a farm near the border of Colniza. There were six people inside the aircraft, all had minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.topnews.com.br/noticias_ver.php?id=28311
http://www.arinosnoticias.com.br/noticia/16556/Aviao-decola-em-Juina-cai-em-fazenda-proximo-a-Aripuana-vitimas-sobrevivem.
http://opantanalonline.com/2014/03/aviao-piloto-serginho-de-colniza-faz-pouso-forcado-com-06-pessoas-bordo-os-nomes-das-vitimas-nao-foram-divulgados.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
14 July 2011 PT-NJC Cáceres, MT unk
Fuel starvation