Incident Embraer A-29A Super Tucano 57..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164692

Date:Wednesday 12 March 2014
Time:17:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic E314 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer A-29A Super Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 57..
MSN: 314000..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sidrolândia, MS -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Campo Grande, MS
Destination airport:Campo Grande, MS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training in a rural area out of ​​Campo Grande. According to information released by the FAB, the sole occupant of the aircraft was the pilot, that triggered the ejection seat and survived.

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/mato-grosso-do-sul/noticia/2014/03/fab-faz-pericia-e-inicia-retirada-de-aviao-que-caiu-em-fazenda-de-ms.html
http://g1.globo.com/mato-grosso-do-sul/noticia/2014/03/aviao-da-forca-aerea-cai-em-mato-grosso-do-sul-e-piloto-sobrevive.html