Incident Aero L-39ZA Albatros ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164719

Date:Friday 14 March 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-39ZA Albatros
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Korat RTAFB -   Thailand
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Nakhon Ratchasima-Korat RTAF Base (VTUN)
Destination airport:Nakhon Ratchasima-Korat RTAF Base (VTUN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Slide off the runway during an emergency wheels-up landing due to loss of power. Two crew unhurt.

Sources:

https://www.bangkokpost.com/news/local/399863/air-force-jet-crashlands-during-training
Thai Aviation