Incident Piper PA-44-180 Seminole N3103E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164763

Date:Wednesday 12 March 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180 Seminole
Owner/operator:McAir Aviation LLC
Registration: N3103E
MSN: 4496188
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Greeley-Weld County Airport (KGXY), Greeley, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KGXY
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-44-180 Seminole, landed with the landing gear partially extended at Greeley-Weld County Airport (KGXY), Greeley, Colorado. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/GreeleyFire/media/grid?idx=2&tid=443838774674345984
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3103E

http://mcairaviation.com