Incident SAAB J 21A-3 21371,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164780

Date:Saturday 6 June 1953
Time:
Type:SAAB J 21A-3
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 21371
MSN: 21.371
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Slagsta 6km north of Tumba -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:ESIA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The engine started to run uneven and the pilot was trying to reach F 1 Vasteras. However engine problem increased and the pilot decided to leave the a/c. The chair did not release but the pilot managed to get free.

Sources:

flyghistoria.org