Incident Hawker Hurricane Mk IIB BN668/22,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164787

Date:Tuesday 15 September 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane Mk IIB
Owner/operator:837 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: BN668/22
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Murmansk area -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Murmashi airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hurrican of 837 IAP was shot down by a German Bf 109, post impact fire. Pilot managed to bail out.

Sources:

Soviet Hurricane Aces of World War 2