Incident Cessna 208 Caravan I ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164867

Date:Sunday 16 March 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208 Caravan I
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:YWVA Warnervale -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pic shows blue caravan nose down about 1 metre from right rear of fuelling tanker,,nose on ground and prop blades bent.

Sources:

Saw Pictures sent to cell phone