ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164883
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 22-FEB-2014 |
Time: | |
Type: | ICP Savannah |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | 27-AFD |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Antanambe Airfield -
Madagascar
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Antanambe Airfield |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The ultralight aircraft suffered a runway excursion during landing at Antanambe Airfield. Both occupants escaped uninjured.
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.11.pdf