Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII MM464,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164899

Date:Friday 31 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:96 Sqn RAF
Registration: MM464
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn West Malling, Kent, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:RAF West Malling, Kent
Destination airport:RAF West Malling
Narrative:
Mosquito MM464: Took off for Air Test. 31/03/1944
The engine cut. Swung on landing and undercarriage collapsed in RAF West Malling.
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 96 Sqdn RAF nic