Incident Jodel D.140C Mousquetaire III F-BNIF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164943

Date:Wednesday 12 March 2014
Time:17:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.140C Mousquetaire III
Owner/operator:Aéroclub du Dauphiné
Registration: F-BNIF
MSN: 168
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Alpe D'Huez Airport - LFHU -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFHU
Destination airport:LFLG
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft (on skies) veered of the runway during take-off at Alpe D'Huez Airport - LFHU and collided with a tree. All four occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.11.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
20 February 2013 F-BNIF Aéroclub du Dauphiné 0 Saint-Jean-d'Arves Airfield - LFKD sub