Incident Piper PA-28-181 Archer F-GBMO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164947

Date:Saturday 15 March 2014
Time:13:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-181 Archer
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GBMO
MSN: 28-7990361
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Albiez-Montrond -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFMA
Destination airport:LFNA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-28-181 Archer (F-GBMO) impacted the terrain at Albiez-Montrond. Two occupants suffered serious injuries, the other two escaped minor injured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.11.pdf