Accident Stemme S10 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 164970

Date:Sunday 27 August 2006
Time:04:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic S10S model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stemme S10
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sydney, NSW -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Father and his 4 years old son died in the post fire of a crash in a paddock in Sydney.

Sources:

https://www.theage.com.au/news/NATIONAL/Father-and-son-killed-in-glider-accident/2006/08/28/1156617236937.html