Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX MM654,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165078

Date:Saturday 22 July 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX
Owner/operator:157 Sqn RAF
Registration: MM654
MSN: RS-N
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn West Malling, Kent, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF West Malling, Kent
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito MM654: Swung on take-off for night patrol and undercarriage collapsed RAF West Malling. 22/07/1944
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 157 Sqdn RAF nic