Accident REMZ Avia S-2 Sintal RA-0001G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165128

Date:Thursday 16 August 2012
Time:08:11 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
REMZ Avia S-2 Sintal
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0001G
MSN: 0209
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Chigarok village, Borisoglebsk district, Voronezh region -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A "pusher" airplane crashed while crop dusting. The cause of accident were faulty actions of pilot. The exact place of accident is 51º24'40" N, 42º12'54" E.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2012/report_ra-0001g.pdf The final report of Interstate Aviation Committee