Accident Jodel D.113 F-PIPE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165232

Date:Sunday 6 April 2014
Time:17:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.113
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PIPE
MSN: 1725
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bucey-lès-Gy -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bucey-lès-Gy
Destination airport:LFGF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane crashed shortly after takeoff from a private airstrip. Both occupants were killed.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/bourgogne-franche-comte/2014/04/06/un-avion-immatricule-en-cote-d-or-s-ecrase-les-deux-passagers-sont-morts-454219.html