Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30 MV553,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165271

Date:Tuesday 3 September 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk 30
Owner/operator:307 (Lwowskich Puchaczy) Sqn RAF
Registration: MV553
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Horsham St.Faith, Norfolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Horsham St. Faith, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF Horsham St.Faith
Narrative:
Mosquito MV553: Undercarriage jammed landed on one wheel in RAF Horsham St.Faith. 03/09/1946
Aircraft not repaired and SOC 12/06/1947
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt