Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165351

Date:Sunday 6 April 2014
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Viamão , Rio Grande do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Aguas Claras, RGS
Destination airport:Aguas Claras, RGS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A home made microlight crashed on a farm in the town of Aguas Claras, Region Metropolitan of Viamão. The pilot had no license to fly. The ultralight was not approved, and had no clearance for flight

Sources:

https://gauchazh.clicrbs.com.br/geral/noticia/2014/04/homem-morre-em-acidente-de-ultraleve-em-viamao-4467242.html