Accident Yakovlev Yak-130 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165507

Date:Tuesday 15 April 2014
Time:17:50 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic Y130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-130
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 130.11.01-1002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:25 km southeast of Akhtubinsk, Astrakhan region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:URWH
Destination airport:URWH
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Russian Air Force jet trainer crashed during test flight. One pilot ejected safely, the other died.

Sources:

http://lifenews.ru/news/131338
https://ria.ru/incidents/20140415/1004035369.html
https://aeronews.alle.bg/русия/реестр-як-130/