Serious incident Cessna 402B PT-JRS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165694

Date:Thursday 17 April 2014
Time:17:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-JRS
MSN: 402B0451
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Patrocinio Airport -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Belo Horizonte
Destination airport:Patrocínio
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft had problems in the landing gear and the pilot executed the emergency landing. There were no injuries

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.portilhoonline.com.br/depois-do-acidente-como-ficou-o-aviao-do-empresario-e-deputado/#prettyPhoto
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.portilhoonline.com.br/aviao-bimotor-do-empresario-e-deputado-deiro-marra-faz-poso-forcado-trem-de-poso-nao-funcionou/]
http://g1.globo.com/minas-gerais/triangulo-mineiro/noticia/2014/04/aviao-de-deputado-faz-pouso-forcado-em-aeroporto-no-interior-de-mg.html