Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165702

Date:Wednesday 23 April 2014
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:ISAF / USAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pol-e-Alam city, Logar province -   Afghanistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Apparently the helicopter had to make an emergency landing, allegedly after being attacked.

Sources:

http://shahamat-english.com/index.php/news/43961-us-helicopter-makes-emergency-landing-in-logar?keepThis=true&TB_iframe=true&height=600&width=900&caption=US+helicopter+makes+emergency+landing+in+Logar