Incident Unidentified Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165703

Date:Wednesday 23 April 2014
Time:
Type:Unidentified Helicopter
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Nandipur town, Gujranwala district, Punjab Province -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Due to a technical malfunction of the helicopter, the pilot had to perform an emergency landing. Reports mention a crash landing. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.dailytimes.com.pk/national/23-Apr-2014/army-chopper-makes-emergency-landing

https://nation.com.pk/national/23-Apr-2014/army-chopper-makes-emergency-landing-in-gujranwala_