Accident Robinson R44 Raven II RA-06217,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 165897

Date:Wednesday 30 April 2014
Time:13:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Translising
Registration: RA-06217
MSN: 13574
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:17 km from Inta, Komi Republic -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Inta Airport
Destination airport:?
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The EMERCOM of Russia authorities located the wreckage of the helicopter, which crashed and caught fire, killing the occupant. The circumstances under which it crashed are unknown.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://en.mchs.ru/Additional_pages/summary/Latest_information/item/735874/]
http://11.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=23292