Incident Piper PA-46-310P Malibu N4421R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166069

Date:Wednesday 7 May 2014
Time:10:18
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-310P Malibu
Owner/operator:J & B Aircraft Leasing LLC
Registration: N4421R
MSN: 46-8508051
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, Colorado -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KAPA
Destination airport:KAPA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing at Centennial Airport (KAPA), Denver, Colorado, the aircraft, a Piper PA-46-310P Malibu, experienced a collapse of the nosegear, sustaining minor damage. The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:07-MAY-14,DENVER,N4421R]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N4421R
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4421R