Incident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166105

Date:Saturday 10 May 2014
Time:morning
Type:
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Torbole Casaglia (Brescia province) -   Italy
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pradelle - Torbole Casaglia airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
When approaching, the plane lost altitude (maybe for a wind change) and crashed in a field near the runway.
The pilot suffered serious wounds to the legs (maybe fractured) and a cranic trauma.

Sources:

https://www.ilgiorno.it/brescia/cronaca/2014/05/10/1063612-Ultraleggero-Caduto.shtml
http://www.quibrescia.it/cms/2014/05/10/torbole-schianto-con-lultraleggero/