Incident Dassault Mirage 2000-5F 70/116-AD ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166146

Date:Monday 12 May 2014
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage 2000-5F
Owner/operator:EC 1/2 Armee de l'Air
Registration: 70/116-AD
MSN: 305
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baroches, Meurthe-et-Moselle -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Luxeuil Air Base (LFSX)
Destination airport:Luxeuil Air Base (LFSX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
For unknown reasons, a Mirage crashed in a field, at about 100 kilometers north of its base.
The pilot was able to eject safely. Nobody was injured on the ground.

Sources:

http://www.lefigaro.fr/flash-actu/2014/05/12/97001-20140512FILWWW00262-meurthe-et-moselle-un-mirage-2000-s-ecrase.php
http://lostarmour.info/aflosses/item.php?id=10012