Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI RV346,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166151

Date:Monday 25 March 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk XVI
Owner/operator:180 Sqn RAF
Registration: RV346
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Wahn, Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen. -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Wahn (D)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito RV346: Brakes failed taxying ran into ditch and undercarriage leg collapsed RAF Wahn. 25/03/1946
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt