Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito TT Mk 35 RV367,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166165

Date:Wednesday 13 March 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito TT Mk 35
Owner/operator:2 CAACU RAF
Registration: RV367
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Langham, Norfolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF ???
Destination airport:RAF Langham, Norfolk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito RV367/J (Civilian Anti-Aircraft Co-operation Unit): Took off for non operation trainin flight. 13/03/1957
Swung on landing and undercarriage collapsed at RAF Langham, Norfolk.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 2 CAACU RAF
3.https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1287010