Serious incident Cessna 210N Centurion PT-WHT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166192

Date:Tuesday 13 May 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PT-WHT
MSN: 21063466
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Sinop Airport, Mato Grosso -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sinop Airport, Mato Grosso
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A single-engine plane had mechanical problem in landing gear inthe moment of landed at the municipal airport President Joao Figueiredo. There were no injuries.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.sonoticias.com.br/noticia/geral/aviao-com-4-passageiros-faz-pouso-forcado-em-sinop-veja-fotos