Incident Rolladen-Schneider LS4-b F-CGYH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166199

Date:Tuesday 15 April 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ls4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rolladen-Schneider LS4-b
Owner/operator:Club Vélivol du Val de l'Eure
Registration: F-CGYH
MSN: 4989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bailleau-Armenonville Airfield - LFFL -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFFL
Destination airport:LFFL
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The glider was hit by the cable of the towing-aircraft and sustained minor damages. The pilot escaped uninjured.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2014/2014.semaine.16.pdf