ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166251
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-JAN-1929 |
Time: | |
Type: | Fokker C.V-D, S6A |
Owner/operator: | Flygvapnet |
Registration: | 351 |
MSN: | 5029 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Västberga, Stockholm -
Sweden
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | F 3 (ESCF) |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Caught in a snowstorm, crashed. **Three airplane reported crashed this day. One Officier killed and two Uffz seriously injured.
Sources:
flyghistoria.org
Jenaer Volksblatt 26 January 1929