Hard landing Incident Britten Norman Islander ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166287

Date:Friday 16 May 2014
Time:00:27
Type:Britten Norman Islander
Owner/operator:Trans Guyana
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kurupung Bottom Airstrip, Region 7 -   Guyana
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Ogle International Airport
Destination airport:Kurupung Bottom airstrip, Region 7
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane experienced a hard landing, resulting in damage to the left landing gear. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

http://www.inewsguyana.com/trans-guyana-aircraft-hard-lands-at-kurupung-airstrip/