Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk XVI MM343,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166297

Date:Thursday 6 July 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk XVI
Owner/operator:680 Sqn RAF
Registration: MM343
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Alipore, Calcutta, West Bengal. -   India
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Alipore, Calcutta
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito MM343/M: Swung on take-off and undercarriage collapsed RAF Alipore. 06/07/1944 DBF
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 680 Sqn RAF