Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX TA175,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166406

Date:Wednesday 26 September 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIX
Owner/operator:89 Sqn RAF
Registration: TA175
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF stn Tengah -   Singapore
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Tengah
Destination airport:RAF Seletar
Narrative:
Mosquito TA175: While taxiing the pilot skidedd off the runway into soft grass and undercarriage collapsed RAF Tengah. 26/09/1945
Crew:???? Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt