Incident Airbus (6x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 166461

Date:Wednesday 21 May 2014
Time:
Type:Airbus (6x)
Owner/operator:Frontier Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Denver International Airport, CO (DEN) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Denver International Airport
Destination airport:Denver International Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In a hail storm six Airbus airplanes from Frontier Airlines were damaged at Denver International Airport on Wednesday 21 May 2014.

Sources:

https://www.bizjournals.com/denver/morning_call/2014/05/frontier-airlines-planes-at-dia-damaged-by-hail.htmlutm_source=feedburner&utm_medium=feed&utm_campaign=Feed%3A+bizj_national+%28Bizjournals+National+Feed%29